SOM Cougars Travel Team Players

Cougars Baseball will be posting selected players for the 2022 Summer Travel Teams shortly.

 

If you have any questions, please contact our travel committee email: travelteam.sombaseball@gmail.com

 


7U Grauer

Coaches: Kevin Grauer, Travis Bragg, Romeo Gousse, Mike Gates

  • James Bragg
  • Jayan DeCambre
  • Owen Elwood
  • Lucas Gates
  • Greyson Gousse
  • Hudson Grauer
  • Sam Mpanza
  • Henry Pun
  • Thomas Quinn
  • Francis Reilly
  • Adam Saeed
  • Lewis Suh
  • Theodore Zimmerman

 


7U Goodman

Coaches: Dan Goodman, Lauren Hildebrand, Oliver Sheldon

  • Nicholas Barberan
  • Miles Breckman
  • River Chambers
  • Rowan DeCicco
  • Reuben Goodman
  • Xavier Hartman
  • Wesley Hildebrand
  • Thaddeus Kanapkey
  • Fred McDaniel
  • Bennett Runge
  • Beau Sexton
  • Dean Sheldon

 


8U Red

Coaches: Dave Amerikaner, Chris Angevine, Matt Danton, Mike Kinahan

  • Bennett Amerikaner
  • Jace Angevine
  • Maxwell Baer
  • Avery Cohen-Hausman
  • Soren Correa Moran
  • Charlie Danton
  • Edward Kinahan
  • Julian Liano
  • Landon Lubomski
  • George Preston
  • Henry Scher
  • Elliot Suh
  • Rufus Zimmerman

 


8U Black

Coaches: John Bitzer, Joe Butcher, Brian Farnham

  • Ben Bitzer
  • Ryan Butcher
  • Lewie Cheshire
  • Harry Clancy
  • Max Cooper
  • Luke Davis
  • Kasper Farnham
  • Miles Kaye
  • Mark Masch
  • Julian Miller
  • Silvio Noguez-Romann
  • Jackson Schwartz
  • Erik Sysel

 


9U Red

Coaches: Bill Blair and Brian Catanese

  • Benjamin Blair
  • Marcus Burnette
  • Jack Catanese
  • John Cinotti
  • Xavier Connell
  • Quinn Cunningham
  • Chris Fay
  • Sam Gerard
  • Patrick Kostka
  • Brendan Kouch
  • Pazel Schneider
  • Leo Umlauf
  • James Waller

 


9U Black

Coaches: Kay Gunn, Miguel Cervantes, Gary McDaniel and Ed Meade

  • Cormac Anderson-Hart
  • Thaddeus Boghosian
  • Patrick Ceglio
  • Jackson Cervantes
  • Quinn Gunn-Miles
  • Raphael Laurano
  • Theo Lerner
  • George McDaniel
  • James Meade
  • Jake Nunn
  • Samuel Robie
  • Owen Sulin
  • Reuben Whitman

 


10U Red

Coaches: Chris Schwegel, Dan Fleetwood, Brian Lesser, Brendan Hermes

  • Dylan Byrne
  • Jack Fleetwood
  • Jesse Grossman
  • River Hack
  • Sean Hermes
  • Josh Kameros
  • Andrew Kraemer
  • Matthias Lesser
  • Luke Levy
  • Alex Medd
  • Beckett Paganini
  • Jack Schwegel
  • Grant Sheldon
  • Tate Zimmerman

 


10U Black

Coach: Ryan Conway, Neil Chambers, Jennifer Docherty, Jon Runge

  • Edward Chamberlin
  • Thunder Chambers
  • Chase Conway
  • Eamon Curry
  • Mekhi Fitzgerald
  • Sam Jeselsohn
  • Aitan Katz
  • Sebastian Roldan
  • Parker Runge
  • Adam Sysel

 


11U Red

Coach: Steve Lubomski, Mike Gates, Mark Hall, Taylor Umlauf

  • William Danton
  • Dexter Ellis
  • William Gander
  • Ben Gates
  • Mac Hall
  • Reed Johnson
  • Benjamin Kerner
  • Nolan Lubomski
  • Luke McCarthy
  • Riley Sanders
  • Frank Umlauf
  • Arjun Variankaval
  • Blake Waller

 


12U Red

Coach: Ed Matthews, Darin Byrne, David Lintern

  • Christian Balmir
  • Ronan Byrne
  • Nate Boatfield-Bell
  • Rohan Brezenoff
  • Milo David
  • Will Davenport
  • Cooper Ferguson
  • Jack (Hugh) Kelly
  • Henry Leonard
  • Jack Lintern
  • Gabe May
  • Finn Morrison
  • Aidan Randall
  • Finn Salzmann
  • Kasper Schmeidl
  • Chris Schmidt

 


13U Red

Coach: Geoff Webber

  • Jordan Balmir
  • Colin Brandt
  • David Farnham
  • Lawrence Hartman
  • Conor Lambert
  • Joseph Lang-Weber
  • Dylan Maguire
  • Anthony Novemsky
  • Dylan Smith
  • Levi Taber-Kewene
  • Chaz Webber